Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Matt Maiellaro

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Gerard Maiellaro

Age: 51, born 17 August 1966

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Photos


Description: Matthew Gerard Maiellaro (Born August 17, 1966) is the co-creator and writer of the cult television animated Adult Swim shows, Aqua Teen Hunger Force and Perfect Hair Forever, and creator of 12 Oz. Mouse. He is a native of Pensacola, Florida, and a graduate of Pensacola Catholic High School. Prior to his work on Aqua Teen Hunger Force, Maiellaro was a producer and writer for Space Ghost Coast to Coast since the show's inception in 1994. Maiellaro met friend and future writing partner, Dave Willis when Willis came on as a staff writer in 1995. The two have since made a few short independent films together, most notably the liv ... (more)
Tags: Writer (1), Voice Actor (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
568 Watched
Rating:
6.8
322 Watched
3. The Brak Show (2000)
Rating:
6.4
112 Watched
4. 12 oz. Mouse (2005)
Rating:
4.3
42 Watched
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
568 Watched
Rating:
6.8
322 Watched
3. Sealab 2021 (2000)
Rating:
6.5
172 Watched
4. Squidbillies (2005)
Rating:
5.3
75 Watched
5. 12 oz. Mouse (2005)
Rating:
4.3
42 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.8
568 Watched
2. 12 oz. Mouse (2005)
Rating:
4.3
42 Watched




Movies




Movies directed by

2. Terror Phone (2008)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies written by

2. Terror Phone (2008)
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block