Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Joseph Cohen

Age: 35, born 28 September 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mandy Musgrave


Lists

210 votes
Green Eyes are THE BEST! (295 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 28 comments
166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 35 comments
100 votes
Characters of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
57 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (300 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
50 votes
Sexy Gents (38 items)
list by RockerChick
Published 7 years ago 13 comments

Photos

9 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Matt Cohen grew up in South Florida where he played football and track in high school and also graduated with a 3.8 GPA. After high school he studied business at Florida State, where he also took some theatre classes. He then decided that he wanted to become an actor, so he moved out to LA and started to pursue his dream. 10 months after moving out to LA he went and booked a lead role as the sensitive jock, Aiden Dennison on South of Nowhere. Since then he has guest stared on various shows such as The OC, Medium, and Supernatural. He has also been in a few movies including one of the lead roles in Boogeyman 2. All of the Sout ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Male (3), Hot (3), Born In 1982 (2), Brunette (2), Green Eyes (2), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Handsome (1), Talented (1), September 28 (1), White (1), Black Hair (1), Married (1), American (1), Born In September (1), Born 1982 (1), Supernatural (1), Cute (1), Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
2. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.2
1834 Watched
3. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
1084 Watched
4. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.3
564 Watched
5. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
5.9
510 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Boogeyman 2 (2007)
Rating:
4.7
109 Watched
2. Chain Letter (2009)
Rating:
5.1
46 Watched
3. Dark House (2009)
Rating:
5.9
22 Watched
4. The Outside (2009)
Rating:
3
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




TV directed by

1. Cowgirl Up (2011)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

KylieTLJFergie added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
My top 10 favorite actors (10 person items)
Aimal added this to a list 6 months ago
Handsome (32 person items)
tobsx90 voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block