Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Takahisa Masuda

Age: 31, born 4 July 1986

Born and residing in: Japan


Lists

27 votes
born in year 1986 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
4 votes
Johnny's Actors (18 items)
list by Mokona
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
1 votes
The Hot Boys of Japan (10 items)
list by Susan
Published 1 month, 1 week ago

Photos


Description: Takahisa Masuda (増田 貴久 Masuda Takahisa, born 4 July 1986) is male Japanese idol from Johnny's Entertainment. Masuda Takahisa joined Johnny's Entertainment in November 1998. During his junior days, Masuda backdanced for many of his seniors in the agency, such as KAT-TUN, and participated in many Johnny's junior photoshots. In 2001, he was cast as a middle school student in the 6th season of the highly popular Japanese drama 3-nen B-gumi Kinpachi Sensei. Then, in 2003, he landed the starring role in the drama special Musashi. He also performed with the junior group Kis-My-Ft as the 'M' after Matsumoto Kohei's departure. ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1986 (1), Actor & Singer (1), Tegomasu (1), Cute (1), Asian (1), Japanese (1), Johnny's Entertainment (1), News (1), Tegomass (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Susan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
The Hot Boys of Japan (10 person items)
Susan rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block