Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Masashi Kishimoto

Stats

Birth Name: 岸本 斉史

Age: 43, born 8 November 1974

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese manga artist, well known for creating the manga series Naruto which has been in serialization since 1999. Naruto has sold over 131 million copies as of February 2013 alone in Japan. Besides the Naruto manga, Kishimoto also participated in the making of the film Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie and has written several one-shots.
Tags: Anime (1), Shounen Jump (1), Naruto (1), Japanese (1), Graphic Novel (1), Manga (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
56 own
Rating:
7.9
44 own
Rating:
7.6
37 own
Rating:
7.7
28 own
Rating:
7.8
26 own




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1169 Watched
Rating:
7.1
383 Watched
Rating:
5.2
8 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen