Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo


Birth Name: 奥井 雅美

Age: 50, born 13 March 1968

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 0"

Masami Okui Videos

Masami Okui - Birth


Added 4 years ago

Masami Okui - Round Dance Revolution


Added 4 years ago


1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Rock/Pop/Anison singer who was born in Itami, Hyōgo, Japan. She began her professional musical career at age 21 as a concert backup singer. From almost the very beginning of her career, Masami has sung themes for anime TV and movies. She is especially well known for her songs from Revolutionary Girl Utena, Tales of Eternia The Animation, Slayers, Sorcerer Hunters, Di Gi Charat, Magic User's Club, Jungle de Ikou, Akihabara Dennou Gumi, Ray the Animation, He Is My Master and Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters. She has performed material for more than 50 singles and 20 albums to date (including her work with JAM Project and Chihiro Yoneku ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested


Most popular
Most recent

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block