Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Masako Nozawa

Stats

Birth Name: Tsukada Masako

Age: 80, born 25 October 1936

Born and residing in: Japan

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Masaaki Tsukada


Photos


Description: Masako Nozawa (野沢 雅子, Nozawa Masako) (October 25, 1936), born in the Tokyo Metropolitan area, Japan, but raised in Numata, Gunma, is a seiyū and actress affiliated with (and the chairman of) Office Nozawa. Her real name is Masako Tsukada (塚田 雅子, Tsukada Masako), and her pet name is Mako. Her husband, Masaaki Tsukada is also a voice actor. As a seiyū, she is most known for the roles of Tetsuro Hoshino (Galaxy Express 999), Kitaro (GeGeGe no Kitaro, first and second series), and Son Goku (Dragon Ball). She has also voiced two separate characters named "Hiroshi", a character in Dokonjō Gaeru, and the ... (more)
Tags: Son Goku (1), Goku (1), Seiyuu (1), Seiyū (1), Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.7
1102 Watched
2. Dragon Ball (1986)
Rating:
7.4
925 Watched
3. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.4
638 Watched
4. Dragon Ball GT (1996)
Rating:
5.8
489 Watched
5. DragonBall Z (1989)
Rating:
7.3
423 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
146 Watched
Rating:
6.2
127 Watched
Rating:
6.2
100 Watched
Rating:
5.7
98 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block