Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Masakazu Katsura

Stats

Birth Name: 桂 正和

Age: 54, born 10 December 1962

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese manga artist, known for several works of manga, including Wing-man, Shadow Lady, DNA², Video Girl Ai, I"s and Zetman. He has also worked as character designer for Iria: Zeiram the Animation and Tiger & Bunny.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

1. DNA² (1994)
Rating:
6.1
23 Watched
2. Zetman (2012)
Rating:
5.5
16 Watched
3. Video Girl Ai (1992)
Rating:
7.8
4 want to see




Movies

1. Zeiram (1991)
Rating:
7
3 want to see




TV

Rating:
6.5
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Jonathan1946 rated this 6/10 11 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block