Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Masakatsu Funaki

Stats

Birth Name: Masaharu Funaki

Age: 48, born 13 March 1969

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 6' 0"


Photos


Description: Funaki is a Japanese actor, mixed martial artist and professional wrestler, who has previously wrestled in All Japan Pro Wrestling (AJPW), New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), Pro Wrestling Fujiwara Gumi (PWFG), Newborn UWF, and Wrestle-1 (W-1). He is also the co-founder of Pancrase, one of the first mixed martial arts organizations and non-rehearsed shoot wrestling promotions (following five years after the inception of Shooto but predating America's Ultimate Fighting Championship). Funaki was also Pancrase's biggest star; Josh Barnett described him as the "symbol of Japan", Frank Shamrock labeled Funaki "the golden b ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
82 Watched
Rating:
6.7
75 Watched
Rating:
6.6
38 Watched
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Aldenvdk posted 5 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block