Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mary Jo Deschanel

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Josephine Weir

Age: 71, born 25 November 1945

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Caleb Deschanel


Lists

51 votes
Me and my mommy :D (40 items)
list by Lola
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Show Business Families (53 items)
list by Yovita
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Her first major appearance in show business in 1983, Deschanel played Annie Glenn, the wife of the astronaut John Glenn in the movie adaptation of the Tom Wolfe book, The Right Stuff. The next year after acting in The Right Stuff, Deschanel played Betty Fernandez, the remarried former wife of the astronaut Dave Bowman (played by Keir Dullea), in the film 2010: The Year We Make Contact. Deschanel played Eileen in the TV series Twin Peaks. She has appeared in the TV series House in the episode "Simple Explanation" as Julia Kutner, the adoptive mother of recently deceased Dr. Lawrence Kutner. She is married to Caleb De ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
2. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.2
1322 Watched
3. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
1084 Watched
4. JAG (1995)
Rating:
5.9
292 Watched
5. Amazing Stories (1985)
Rating:
7.5
40 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Patriot (2000)
Rating:
6.5
2037 Watched
Rating:
7.1
873 Watched
Rating:
7.2
708 Watched
4. Ruby Sparks (2012)
Rating:
7
446 Watched
Rating:
8.3
400 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block