Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige

Age: 47, born 11 January 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kendu Isaacs


Lists

89 votes
Nice and curvy (28 items)
list by Nke
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 22 comments
87 votes
Get the Message! (53 items)
list by 리나
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
71 votes
Rock Your Hair! (81 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 29 comments
69 votes
Annual Golden Globe Awards 2012 (68 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
40 votes
Capricorns ♑ (78 items)
list by Agata
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Mary J. Blige Videos

Mary J. Blige - Family Affair

31 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Mary J. Blige - No More Drama

24 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

7 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Mary Jane Blige (born January 11, 1971) is an American singer-songwriter, record producer and actress. A recipient of nine Grammy Awards and four American Music Awards, Blige has recorded eight multi-platinum albums. She is the only artist with Grammy Award wins in Pop, Rap, Gospel, and R&B. Blige has received the World Music Legends Award for combining hip hop and soul in the early 1990s. She was ranked number 100 in the list of 100 greatest singers of all time by Rolling Stone magazine. Blige started her musical career in 1992, releasing her multi-platinum US selling debut album, What's the 411? on MCA Records and Uptown. ... (more)
Tags: Singer (1), 00s (1), 90s (1), Geffen (1), Black (1), Broke (1), Born 1971 (1), January 11 (1), Born In January (1), Born In New York (1), Yonkers New York USA (1), Actress (1), Short Hair (1), Born In 1971 (1), R&B (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
979 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
6.4
991 Watched
Rating:
7.1
749 Watched
Rating:
5
876 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rock Of Ages (2012)
Rating:
5.5
330 Watched
Rating:
7.3
64 Watched
Rating:
6.7
32 Watched
Rating:
6.2
19 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
8 own
Rating:
7.8
6 own
Rating:
8
5 own
Rating:
5.4
4 own
5. Shark Tale (2004)
Rating:
6.5
6 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 week, 5 days ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 7 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (141 person items)

"1 Nomination2018: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Mudbound'"


jovanifashions posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: Charles Finch And Chanel Pre-Oscar Awards Dinner Oscars After Party: 2018 Vanity Fair Oscar Party "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
Dessollié posted 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

heartline added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Oscar 2018 (94 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh posted 4 images 8 months ago

Khiarahana posted 29 images [View All] 8 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2017 (50 person items)

" as Florence Jackson in Mudbound"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 9 months ago
SleepyHollowFan5 added this to a list 9 months ago
Best Supporting Actress Oscar Nominees-2010's (40 person items)

"As FLORENCE JACKSON In MUDBOUND. "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 9 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Database (410 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Dessollié posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Governors Awards 2017 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

perod posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

kathy voted for an image 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »