Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Harron

Age: 65, born 12 January 1953

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John C. Walsh


Lists

114 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 53 comments
25 votes
Kick Ass Directors (45 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Best Film Direction - 2000s (109 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
thescriptlab's Top 10 Female Filmmakers (10 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 5 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Director (4), Film (1), Controversial (1), Born 1953 (1), Audacious (1), Actress (1), Producer (1), Writer (1), Researcher (1), Female (1), Notorious (1), Page (1), Bettie (1), Warhol (1), Andy (1), Psycho (1), American (1), Movie (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1312 Watched
2. Oz
Rating:
7.9
647 Watched
Rating:
7
666 Watched
Rating:
6.7
279 Watched
Rating:
6.9
243 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3391 Watched
Rating:
6.5
182 Watched
Rating:
5.9
77 Watched
Rating:
4.8
78 Watched
5. Armani (2012)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3391 Watched
Rating:
6.5
182 Watched
Rating:
5.9
77 Watched
Rating:
4.8
78 Watched
5. Armani (2012)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.9
267 Watched
Rating:
7
0 want to see




TV

1. Punk: Attitude (2005)
Rating:
7.6
16 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block