Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Clare Absalom

Born: 17 July 1894 Died: 29 August 1970

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

45 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 month ago
2 votes
Directed by David Lean (163 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1894 (1), Silent Cinema (1), Died Aged 76 (1), British (1), Died 1970 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
389 Watched
2. Oliver Twist (1948)
Rating:
7.3
120 Watched
Rating:
6.6
113 Watched
4. Moulin Rouge (1952)
Rating:
6.5
80 Watched
5. The Citadel (1938)
Rating:
7.5
18 want to see




TV

Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 month ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"MARY CLARE17 July 1892 Appearances: 2Young and Innocent (1937)ERICA'S AUNTThe Lady Vanishes (1938)BARONESS"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block