Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Mary Carlisle
6.6 Rating
(14 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Gwendolyn Witter

Age: 100, born 3 February 1914

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

159 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
108 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
59 votes
100 Years - 500 Actresses (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 3 comments
54 votes
Exquisite beauty (78 items)
list by Antique_Cherub
Published 4 years ago 3 comments
37 votes
Famous People With Dogs (136 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Mary Carlisle Videos

Bing Sings "Moonstruck"

30 Views

Added 1 year ago


1933 "Stars Of Tomorrow"

18 Views

Added 1 year ago


Hollywood Star Mary Carlisle

7 Views

Added 1 year ago




About: Mary Carlisle (born Gwendolyn Witter on February 3, 1914) is a retired American actress and singer. Born in Boston, Massachusetts, she starred in several Hollywood films in the 1930s, having been one of thirteen girls selected as "WAMPAS Baby Stars" in 1932.

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Grand Hotel (1932)
Rating:
7.6
146 Watched
Rating:
6.7
29 Watched
3. Smilin' Through (1932)
Rating:
8.7
8 want to see
4. Dead Men Walk (1943)
Rating:
5
10 Watched
5. Madam Satan (1930)
Rating:
4.8
9 want to see



TV


1. Muchachada nui (2007)
Rating:
7
1 want to see



Update feed

filmbuilder added this to a list 5 days, 12 hours ago
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C (177 person items)
Saturn V posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Saturn V posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Saturn V posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Saturn V posted a image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Kandi voted for 22 images [View All] 1 month ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
1912 (8 person items)
Kandi voted for 13 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Saturn V posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 months ago

Meow posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Saturn V posted a image 3 months ago

Saturn V posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Saturn V posted a image 4 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Anautix voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

springlove posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Meow rated this 8/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Meow voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Korell rated this 1/10 5 months ago
Saturn V posted a image 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Saturn V posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

Saturn V posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

michealoh rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Iceviper voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Beauty and the Beast (600 beauty items)

"Mary Carlisle 3 February 1912辛Yin Metal"


Onion Jack voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Onion Jack voted for 3 images 11 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 11 months ago
Holy Onion's Beautiful Actresses (1910's) (50 beauty items)

"Mary Carlisle 3 February 1912 "


giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Saturn V posted a image 12 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

Iceviper voted for an image 1 year ago

Onion Jack voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »