Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Martin James Pflieger Schienle

Age: 35, born 30 July 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

35 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 31 comments
28 votes
Favourite TV characters (10 items)
list by elbowski
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Freaks and Geeks: where are they now? (11 items)
list by GreenTissueBox
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
18 votes
People Living or Dead I Want to Meet (136 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Guests in How I Met Your Mother (128 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 years, 4 months ago

Martin Starr Videos

Martin Starr Talks about ADVENTURELAND

9 Views

Added 4 years ago


NaFF 2012 Martin Star interview

8 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Martin Starr is an American actor, known for his television roles as Bill Haverchuck on the short-lived NBC comedy-drama Freaks and Geeks and Roman DeBeers on the Starz comedy series Party Down, as well as for his film roles for Knocked Up, Cheats, and Adventureland.
Tags: American (2), King Of The Hill (1), Born 1982 (1), Deadpan (1), Jewish (1), Glasses (1), Parks And Recreation (1), Hilarious (1), Freaks And Geeks (1), Funny (1), Bill (1), Actor (1), Male (1), Turns Me On (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Knocked Up (2007)
Rating:
6.4
2560 Watched
2. Superbad (2007)
Rating:
6.9
2590 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2346 Watched
4. Adventureland (2009)
Rating:
6.3
1091 Watched
5. This Is the End (2013)
Rating:
6.4
947 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2761 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1330 Watched
Rating:
8.2
806 Watched
4. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
832 Watched
5. Roswell (1999)
Rating:
6.5
776 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Helen added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
You make me LOL (13 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block