Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Martin Sharp

Stats

Birth Name: Martin Ritchie Sharp

Born: 21 January 1942 Died: 1 December 2013

Country of origin: Australia


Photos


Martin Sharp is an Australian artist, underground cartoonist, songwriter and film-maker. Sharp has made tremendous contributions to Australian and international culture since the early 60s, and is hailed as Australia's foremost pop artist.
Tags: Eccentric (1), Died 2013 (1), Born 1942 (1), Director (1), Filmmaker (1), Cartoonist (1), Film-maker (1), Songwriter (1), Underground Cartoonist (1), Artist (1), Australian (1), Oz (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Rating:
5
4 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent
1 want this
1 want this
1 want this
1 want this
1 want this




Movies




Movies directed by

Rating:
4
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block