Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Martin Louis Amis

Age: 68, born 25 August 1949

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

155 votes
Celebrity Insults (178 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 26 comments
10 votes
'The Times' 50 Greatest British Writers.. (50 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

Martin Amis Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Author (1), Writer (1), England (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
Rating:
6.3
270 Watched
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
4. Charlie Rose (1991)
Rating:
6.4
18 Watched
5. Newsnight (1980)
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
7 own
2. Money (1986)
Rating:
8.3
5 own
Rating:
9.3
5 own
4. The Information (1996)
Rating:
6.5
5 want this
Rating:
9
4 want this




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Saturn 3 (1980)
Rating:
5.5
51 Watched
2. London Fields (2017)
Rating:
8
42 want to see
Rating:
6.9
15 Watched
4. Dead Babies (2000)
Rating:
4.3
11 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
12 Watched




TV written by

1. Money (2010)
Rating:
8
5 want to see




Music

1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

browser voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

nusch posted 10 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block