Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marta Marrero

Age: 49, born 18 May 1969

Country of origin: United States


Lists

57 votes
Hitting The Bottle Once More! (43 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Best 80's one hit wonders (17 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 8 years ago 7 comments
22 votes
Women of Prince (18 items)
list by burnodo
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
18 votes
♫ A little bit of '89 (33 items)
list by Villiana
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
12 votes
Awesome Natural Beauties (73 items)
list by russffc
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

View all Martika lists

Martika Videos

Martika - More Than You Know

18 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Martika - I Feel The Earth Move (Alt Version)

17 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Martika - Toy Soldiers

14 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago



View all Martika videos

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Marta Marrero, known as Martika, is an American singer-songwriter and actress, who released two internationally successful albums in the late 1980s and early 1990s, selling over four million copies worldwide.
Tags: Actress (1), Singer (1), Female (1), American (1), Cuban (1), Born 1969 (1), Beautiful (1), Hot (1), Sexy (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
567 Watched
Rating:
5.8
23 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
5. Exposé (1998)
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
41 Watched
Rating:
6.2
41 Watched
Rating:
7
24 Watched
Rating:
5.5
19 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
2 own
Rating:
10
4 own
Rating:
7.5
1 want this
Rating:
6
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ricky added this to a list 5 months ago
django123 voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Blutarski voted for 5 images 7 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 53 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

whirlwindofsun voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

DragonPhoenix46 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Favorite Number One Hit Songs of the 80's (52 music items)

""Toy Soldiers""


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

emberlin posted 23 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago