Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Martiño Rivas López

Age: 32, born 10 January 1985

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

153 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
51 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 4 (75 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
46 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
37 votes
The WOW Factor (622 items)
list by bunny
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
6 votes
born in year 1985 (297 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Martín "Martiño" Rivas was born on January 10, 1985 in Vimianzo, La Coruña, España. He began his career in 1988 as a child actor in the TV series "Mareas Vivas", and since then he's appeared in "Maridos e Mulleres" and "SMS". He's currently starring in "El internado" as Marcos Novoa Pazos, an orphan in the La Laguna Negra boarding school; judging from the pictures, he has great chemistry with Yon González (pictured below), who plays Iván, his rival for the affections of Carolina. Martiño also appeared in the film Los girasoles ciegos. He's the son of the famous journalist, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched
2. El hormiguero (2006)
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
3. Cable Girls (2017)
Rating:
7
8 Watched
Rating:
5.2
6 Watched
5. Días de cine (1991)
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
5 Watched
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched
4 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

glsprlnspl rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block