Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marta Milans

Age: 35, born 19 April 1982

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

32 votes
Babes of The CW 2016-17 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 1 comment
9 votes
Hottest Spanish Actresses (101-150) (50 items)
list by Rick4celebs
Published 2 days, 23 hours ago
3 votes
Brunettes 9157 (54 items)
list by MyGoshOh
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Marta Milans Videos



Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Marta Milans is a Spanish actress born and raised in Madrid. Marta fulfilled her dream of living in New York and studying theater, when she graduated from NYU with a double major in Acting and Art History. Since then, she has been fighting to make room for herself in Hollywood, slowly but steadily. She started working Off-Broadway in New York City and eventually landed roles in TV shows like Law and Order SVU and films such as The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby and Shame, with Michael Fassbender. Most recently she starred in the indie movie Devoured for which she received two Best Actress Awards both in Molins International F ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Spanish (1), Raven Haired (1), Spanish Actress (1), Born 1982 (1), Tv Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1063 Watched
Rating:
6.5
20 Watched
3. No Tomorrow (2016)
Rating:
7
17 Watched
Rating:
6.3
9 Watched
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shame (2011)
Rating:
7.2
1029 Watched
Rating:
6.5
56 Watched
Rating:
6.6
49 Watched
Rating:
5
14 want to see
5. Devoured (2012)
Rating:
6.6
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rick4celebs added this to a list 2 days, 23 hours ago
Hottest Spanish Actresses (101-150) (50 person items)

"  111 "


Rick4celebs voted for an image 3 days, 18 hours ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 days, 17 hours ago

PinkCottonCandy added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Hennÿ voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 11 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 11 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 11 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block