Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marta Etura Palenzuela

Age: 38, born 28 October 1978

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

48 votes
20 spanish beautiful actresses (20 items)
list by zoma
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Hottest Year in Recent Memory - Poll #10 (60 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 11 months ago 11 comments
9 votes
Most Beautiful Women of Southern Europe (103 items)
list by Ice & Fire
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
8 votes
Actresses in Sweaters. Part 13 (50 items)
list by ercer
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
2 votes
Top 50 Spanish Hottest Actresses (50 items)
list by Rick4celebs
Published 1 week, 3 days ago

Marta Etura Videos



Photos

14 votes
10 votes
10 votes
10 votes
10 votes

At 17, Marta Etura began her Drama studies at the Cristina Rota Acting School. Soon, the director Joaquín Oristrell, asked her to try out for a role in No Shame. Shortly afterwards, Manuel Gutiérrez Aragón offered her the role of Dulcinea in Don Quixote, Knight Errant. In only a few years and after various works on TV and stage - Tartufo or La gaviota, her nominations to several Goya Awards have made Marta one of the most relevant actresses in Spain. She has recently been selected as Shooting Star at the Berlin International Film Festival.
Tags: Spanish (3), European (2), Brunette (2), Adorable (1), Beautiful (1), Sexy (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Impossible (2012)
Rating:
7.4
593 Watched
2. Cell 211 (2009)
Rating:
7.5
229 Watched
3. Sleep Tight (2011)
Rating:
7
160 Watched
4. Eva (2011)
Rating:
7
58 Watched
Rating:
7.4
45 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. El hormiguero (2006)
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
2. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
4. Águila Roja (2009)
Rating:
7
3 Watched
5. Vientos de agua (2006)
Rating:
8
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rick4celebs added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Rick4celebs posted 2 images 1 week, 3 days ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

breogan21 voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months ago

Hennÿ voted for 4 images 4 months ago

perod posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Rodimus added this to a list 11 months ago
Dragonslayer voted for 29 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

enrique voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

enrique voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

morenete posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block