Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Cheung Wing Fat

Age: 63, born 28 February 1954

Country of origin: Hong Kong


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

View all Mars pictures
Description: Mars (Chinese: 火星), born Cheung Wing Fat (Chinese: 蔣榮發) is a Hong Kong actor, action director, stuntman and martial artist. He is one of Jackie Chan's best friends. Mars started acting in 1966 at the age of 12. He started out as an extra and later in supporting roles. Lackey and the Lady Tiger (1980) is only the film in which he played the leading role. In 1971, Mars got his nickname "Mars" from a stunt co-ordinator who suggested it to him since his nickname on stage was Martian Monster, and he ended up with the name Mars after filming The Rescue. In 1979, he joined the Jackie Chan Stunt Team and foc ... (more)
Tags: Martial Artist (1), Born 1954 (1), Chinese (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rush Hour (1998)
Rating:
6.4
2749 Watched
2. Rush Hour 2 (2001)
Rating:
6.1
2232 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1170 Watched
Rating:
7.5
842 Watched
Rating:
7.2
441 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block