Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marlee Beth Matlin

Age: 53, born 24 August 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kevin Grandalski


Lists

114 votes
I won an Oscar... (156 items)
list by propelas
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
111 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
63 votes
Academy Award Records (68 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
26 votes
Oscar's Leading Ladies (66 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Marlee Matlin Videos

Marlee Matlin winning Best Actress

9 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

9 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Marlee Beth Matlin was born to Don and Libby Matlin; she was their third child. Marlee lost much of her hearing at the age of 18 months. That didn't stop her, though, from acting in a children's theatre company at age 7; she was Dorothy in "The Wizard of Oz." Her deafness never held her back. As an adult she said it so eloquently: "I have always resisted putting limitations on myself, both professionally and personally." Marlee studied Criminal Justice at Harper College in Palatine, Illinois, and maintained her passion for acting after graduating. While performing on stage throughout Chicago and the Midwest, ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Actress (2), Born 1965 (2), Deaf (2), Born In 1965 (1), Holy Shit (1), C Cup (1), Sexy (1), Pretty (1), Talented (1), Cute (1), August 24 (1), Beautiful (1), Born In August (1), Oscar Winner (1), The L Word (1), Big Boobs (1), Nice Ass (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4175 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2496 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2311 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2273 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1793 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
419 Watched
2. Excision (2012)
Rating:
6.4
147 Watched
Rating:
6.9
135 Watched
Rating:
5.5
127 Watched
Rating:
6.7
119 Watched




Books

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

compcua posted 13 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 17 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for 35 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Jewish Celebrities I'd fuck (101 person items)
Milena added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Famous People Born in 1965 (20 person items)
Milena added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Milena added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Deaf Actors and Actresses (17 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Dames (727 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Oscars 1987 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Actress! Winner: Marlee Matlin, Children of a Lesser God! Nominees: Mia Farrow - Hannah and Her Sisters Kathleen Turner - Peggy Sue Got Married Sigourney Weaver - Aliens Chloe Webb - Sid and Nancy"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Oscars 1987 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Actress! Winner: Marlee Matlin, Children of a Lesser God! Nominees: Mia Farrow - Hannah and Her Sisters Kathleen Turner - Peggy Sue Got Married Sigourney Weaver - Aliens Chloe Webb - Sid and Nancy"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Oscars 1987 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Actress! Winner: Marlee Matlin, Children of a Lesser God! Nominees: Mia Farrow - Hannah and Her Sisters Kathleen Turner - Peggy Sue Got Married Sigourney Weaver - Aliens Chloe Webb - Sid and Nancy"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 1987 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Actress! Winner: Marlee Matlin, Children of a Lesser God! Nominees: Mia Farrow - Hannah and Her Sisters Kathleen Turner - Peggy Sue Got Married Sigourney Weaver - Aliens Chloe Webb - Sid and Nancy"