Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marla Lynne Sokoloff

Age: 37, born 19 December 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alec Puro


Lists

193 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
84 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
50 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (282 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
46 votes
Variations on a Theme III - Guitar Hero (103 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 12 months ago 2 comments
32 votes
Actresses who played Cheerleaders (100 items)
list by BAMF
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Marla Sokoloff Videos

Marla Sokoloff interview 2001

42 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

13 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Born and raised in San Francisco, Marla Sokoloff moved to Los Angeles in 1994 and enrolled in the Los Angeles County High School of the Arts, where she studied theater and music. She won numerous awards and accolades for her singing, performing the national anthem at such high profile events as the Oakland A's baseball games and for the USO. Soon after moving to Los Angeles, Marla began landing roles on several popular television series.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5202 Watched
Rating:
7
2440 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2273 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1619 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1376 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
2107 Watched
Rating:
5.8
438 Watched
Rating:
5.5
300 Watched
Rating:
5.4
208 Watched
Rating:
5.5
142 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

perod posted 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (401 person items)

"as Imogene O'Neil in Meteor "


django123 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

DRX voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

perod posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Guest Stars on The Fosters! (26 person items)

"Character: Dani Kirkland"


DuckNation posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 9 months ago

Troncha Todo voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2001 (100 person items)
JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2000 (100 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Jewish Celebrities I'd fuck (101 person items)
goldthwait voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
TheUmbrellaMan voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

anthonytrimboli posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"by:Anthony J Trimboli Howard Beach, NYC I am glad how Marla goes to the event by PS Arts there. Nope, we do not have this in NYC."


anthonytrimboli posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"by:Anthony J Trimboli Howard Beach, NYC That is a nice photo there of Marla at PS Arts. Too bad NYC does not have that program."


anthonytrimboli voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Guest Stars on Full House! (31 person items)

"Character: Gia"


DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Dames (727 person items)
RicoSand voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Patrick Lloyd voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block