Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Markus Frank Zusak

Age: 42, born 1 January 1975

Country of origin: Australia

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mika Zusak


Lists

1 votes
My top 25 of international authors. (25 items)
list by Letícia Prochnow
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
1 votes
My Favorite Authors (10 items)
list by Hypado
Published 6 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Markus Frank Zusak (born 23 June 1975) is an Australian author. He is best known for his books The Book Thief and The Messenger (published in USA as I Am the Messenger), which have been international bestsellers.
Tags: Australian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

1. The Book Thief (2013)
Rating:
7.3
454 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Book Thief (2006)
Rating:
8.7
56 own
Rating:
8.9
12 own
Rating:
8.7
24 own
Rating:
8.5
14 own
Rating:
7.5
0 want this




TV

Rating:
6
11 Watched
2. Good Day L.A. (1993)
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block