Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mark Tacher

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Tacher Feingold

Age: 40, born 15 September 1977

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Vanessa Arias


Photos


Description: Mark Tacher Feingold (born September 15, 1977) is a Mexican actor, musician, vocalist, guitarist, and a television host. He began as a television host in 1996, and has starred in a reality show, TV series, and telenovelas including La Hija del Mariachi,Verano de amor, Alma de Hierro, Para Volver a Amar, Mujeres Asesinas, Triunfo del Amor, La Voz... México, Abismo de pasión, Qué pobres tan ricos, and Que te perdone Dios. Mark Tacher was born in Mexico City, Mexico, D.F. Mark holds a degree in acting, has a background in music and singing, speaks three languages (Spanish, English and Hebrew), and has also modeled several bra ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Triumph of Love (2010)
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
8.3
13 Watched
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched




Movies

Rating:
2
1 Watched
2. Condones.com (2009)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

florentina5 rated this 8/10 10 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block