Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Freuder Knopfler

Age: 68, born 12 August 1949

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kitty Aldridge


Lists

53 votes
Stars with Hungarian roots (27 items)
list by Melinda
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
45 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 34 comments
26 votes
The 10 most unappreciated Musicians ever. (10 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
26 votes
Musicians with degrees (8 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
Lefties (123 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Mark Knopfler Videos

Mark Knopfler - Do America + lyrics

14 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Born 1949 (2), Rock (2), Guitarist (1), Caucasian (1), White (1), Male (1), Ex Journalist (1), Scottish (1), Virtuoso (1), Born In August (1), Solo Artist (1), Amalekite (1), Imitator (1), 80s (1), 70s (1), Dire Straits (1), Songwriter (1), Vocalist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
6.3
270 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.7
2137 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chloe51 voted for an image 1 year ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 tv items)

" MARK KNOPFLER1 episode (1990) "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block