Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Alexander Corky Ballas Jr.

Age: 32, born 24 May 1986

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

71 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Dancing with the Stars Professionals (34 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
5 votes
Attractive Men (86 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mark Ballas, born May 24, 1986, in Houston, Texas, is an American dancer and singer, best known as a professional ballroom dancer on the ABC program "Dancing with the Stars." Ballas is of Spanish and Greek descent. He came from a family of dancers; his grandfather owned a dancing studio while his grandmother was a famous Flamenco dancer who appeared in several movies and studied with Carmen Amaya in Spain. At the age of 4, Ballas enrolled at the Italia Conti Academy of Dramatic Arts Associate School, where he was trained in singing, dancing and acting. When he was 10, he became British Juvenile Ballroom and Lati ... (more)
Tags: Dancer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
Rating:
5.4
238 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
Rating:
4.6
116 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.1
6610 Watched
2. The Undefeated (2011)
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block