Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Luisa Pierangeli

Age: 83, born 19 June 1932

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

8 votes
Celebrity With Twins Sibling (51 items)
list by tus
Published 9 months, 1 week ago 1 comment
5 votes
Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress - Film (68 items)
list by Leo
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Marisa Pavan (born 1932) is an Italian born actress who first became famous as the twin sister to movie star Pier Angeli (Anna Maria Pierangeli) before making movie stardom on her own. Her breakthrough came in the film The Rose Tatoo, originally her role was first sign to her twin who at the time was unable to play the part. From there on Pavan co-starred in films such as The Man in the Grea Flannel Suit and The Midnight Story. She married, divorced and later remarried the actor Jean-Pierre Aumont with whom she has had two sons. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
216 Watched
2. Wonder Woman (1975)
Rating:
6.2
173 Watched
3. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.6
95 Watched
Rating:
6.9
83 Watched
5. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.1
61 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Rose Tattoo (1955)
Rating:
6.7
21 want to see
Rating:
5.7
21 Watched
Rating:
6.5
22 Watched
Rating:
4.7
11 Watched
Rating:
8
8 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block