Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mario Francis Batali

Age: 57, born 19 September 1960

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susi Cahn


Lists

10 votes
Food...Celebrity Chefs...Cooks (36 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago 1 comment
8 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Mario Batali is an American chef, writer, restaurateur and media personality. In addition to his classical culinary training, he is an expert on the history and culture of Italian cuisine, including regional and local variations. Batali co-owns restaurants in New York City, Las Vegas, Los Angeles, Singapore, Hong Kong and Westport, Connecticut. Batali's signature clothing style includes shorts and orange Crocs.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1370 Watched
2. As Cool as I Am (2013)
Rating:
5.1
24 Watched
Rating:
7.1
11 Watched
4. Bitter Feast (2010)
Rating:
5.9
12 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block