Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marisa Malfatti

Born: 25 April 1940 Died: 8 June 2016

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

55 votes
When I was 12 these ladies rang my bell (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
29 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
Dames (696 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
10 votes
INVALID ! A simple guide for pix seekers (16 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 5 months ago
10 votes
1940 (15 items)
list by steven2185
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Marina Malfatti Videos

Carosello Martini 3

24 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Marina Malfatti (born 25 April 1940) is an Italian actress. Born in Florence, at 17 Malfatti moved in Paris where attended the Cours d'Art Dramatique, the drama school founded by René Simon. Two years later, after returning to Italy, she obtained a scholarship for the Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia and started appearing on films and on stage with some small parts. In theater was launched by Arnoldo Foà who chose her as his co-star in the play Two for the Seesaw by William Gibson. Hence Malfatti began a career filled with both brilliant and dramatic roles. During the seventies she was an icon of Italian horror f ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Died 2016 (1), Born 1940 (1), Italian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
42 want to see
Rating:
6
24 Watched
Rating:
6.1
23 Watched
Rating:
6.5
18 Watched
Rating:
6.7
15 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.6
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
3. Sherlock Holmes (1968)
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

imanshole voted for an image 4 months ago

A.Lozano rated this 7/10 4 months ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 4 months ago
Dames (696 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 4 months ago

imanshole voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
INVALID ! A simple guide for pix seekers (16 person items)

"I've written comments on each photos, but nobody listen...and I'm really ****** *** about it... Italian actress Marina Malfatti : "Someone" posted many pics of italian singer Rossella Como instead Marina : When I'm talk about many photos, about 6... I get mad because I've post a mag with a photo of Rossella, and the name is on cover too, plus I included cover mag in the report, but nobody answers... "


AndrewBoyd rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Mass. Patriot posted 39 images [View All] 6 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 11 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: June 10, 2016 (Age: 83) Cause of death: Natural Causes Claim to fame: Italian Actress"


irishblue rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block