Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marimar Vega

Age: 34, born 14 August 1983

Country of origin: Mexico

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Luis Ernesto Franco


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Marimar Vega (Mexico City; August 14, 1983), is a Mexican actress. The second of three children of Gonzalo Vega, Marimar studied acting in Centro de Formacion Actoral of TV Azteca.[1] Her younger sister, Zuria Vega is also an actress, working at Azteca's rival, Televisa. When she was 17 year old, she had a theater debut, with her father, in Don Juan Tenorio.
Tags: Pretty (1), Actress (1), Brown Eyes (1), Mexican (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Daniel and Ana (2009)
Rating:
6.6
84 Watched
Rating:
4.6
5 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
3
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Emperatriz (2011)
Rating:
8
11 Watched
2. Capadocia (2008)
Rating:
6
5 Watched
3. Amor Cautivo (2012)
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chance voted for 2 images 6 months ago

morenete posted 11 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Desthrasher rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Hennÿ voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block