Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Marie Göranzon

Stats

Birth Name: Britt-Marie Elisabeth Göranzon Malmsjö

Age: 75, born 27 October 1942

Country of origin: Sweden

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jan Malmsjö


Photos


Description: Britt-Marie Elisabeth Göranzon Malmsjö (born on the 27th of October, 1942 in Linköping, Sweden) is a Swedish actress. She's the daughter of the hotel manager Bengt Göranzon and Maria. Göranzon trained at The Royal Dramatic Theatre's acting school 1964-1967 and has been a part of Sweden's Royal Dramatic Theatre-ensemble ever since she finished her training. During the 1960s she was married to Lars Amble with whom she had her daughter Lolo Amble. She later divorced Amble and got married to her current partner, Jan Malmsjö, with whom she's been with since 1974. During the 2003s Guldbagge Awards she was nominated as being the ... (more)
Tags: Mother (1), Beck (1), Fetto (1), Actress (1), Swedish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
81 want to see
2. Mother of Mine (2005)
Rating:
7.1
72 Watched
Rating:
6.6
28 want to see
Rating:
6.7
31 want to see
5. Beck Kartellen (2001)
Rating:
7
13 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 want this




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Beck (1997)
Rating:
8
7 Watched
2. Gomorron (1992)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
3. Efter Tio (2006)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block