Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leila Marie Koerber

Born: 9 November 1868 Died: 28 July 1934

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

112 votes
I won an Oscar... (156 items)
list by propelas
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
41 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Women of Classic Cinema _1930-1934 (69 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
28 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Oscar's Leading Ladies (66 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Marie Dressler (November 9, 1868 – July 28, 1934) was a Canadian-American stage and screen actress and Depression-era film star. She won the Academy Award for Best Actress in 1930-31 for Min and Bill.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zelig (1983)
Rating:
7.7
484 Watched
Rating:
7.2
72 Watched
Rating:
7.7
61 Watched
Rating:
7.3
41 Watched
Rating:
7.8
36 Watched




TV





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DawnM74 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 1932 Winners (My Version) (9 movies items)

"Best Actress! Winner: Marie Dressler, Min and Bill! Nominees: Marlene Dietrich - Morocco Irene Dunne - Cimarron Ann Harding - Holiday Norma Shearer - A Free Soul"


Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block