Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Haydon Stone

Born: 23 August 1922 Died: 21 December 2009

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

60 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
48 votes
Carry on Girls (1958-1978) (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years ago 2 comments
13 votes
Science Vixens (613 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
12 votes
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year ago
8 votes
Confessions of... the Ladies (66 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 months, 1 week ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lolita (1962)
Rating:
7.3
1330 Watched
Rating:
7.5
518 Watched
Rating:
7.5
130 Watched
Rating:
7.7
98 Watched
5. Scrooge (1970)
Rating:
7.4
95 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.3
53 Watched
Rating:
7
20 Watched
Rating:
8.2
14 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
5. The Army Game (1957)
Rating:
6.9
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Confessions of... the Ladies (66 person items)

"MARIANNE STONE 23 August 1922 Appearances: 2Confessions of a Window Cleaner (1974)WOMAN IN CINEMAConfessions from a Holiday Camp (1977)WAITRESS"


Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year ago
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 person items)

"MARIANNE STONE 23 August 1922Appearances: 3 3 FilmsDoctor in Love (1960)HOSPITAL SISTER(uncredited)Doctor in Distress (1963)CAFE WAITRESS(uncredited)Doctor in Trouble (1970)SPINSTER"


Atomic Cinema added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Science Vixens (613 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"MARIANNE STONE 23 August 1922 Quatermass 2 (1957)ALSO APPEARED IN: The Quatermass Xperiment (1955) Paranoiac (1963) The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb (1964) Hysteria (1965) Countess Dracula (1971)"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block