Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marie Christine GĂ©lin

Born: 27 March 1952 Died: 3 February 2011

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

139 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
117 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
87 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
64 votes
girls I love (France) (65 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
57 votes
When I was 12 these ladies rang my bell (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 12 comments

Photos

10 votes
9 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Maria Schneider was a French actress. Her film debut was an uncredited role in The Christmas Tree (1969). At age 19 she became famous for Bernardo Bertolucci's film Last Tango in Paris (1972), and The Passenger (1975). As a teenager, she adored films, going to the cinema up to four times a week. She left home at 15 after an argument with her mother and went to Paris, where she made her stage acting debut that same year. In Last Tango in Paris she performed several nude scenes. After the film release she decided never to work nude again. In early 1976, she abandoned the film set of Caligula and was replaced by Teresa An ... (more)
Tags: Actress (6), Born 1952 (6), French (5), Bisexual (4), Died 2011 (3), Lgbt (2), Cancer (2), European (2), Francophone (1), Daughter Of Actor (1), Gorgeous (1), Sultry (1), Hot (1), Died February 3 (1), Brunette (1), Born March 27 (1), Sexy (1), Deceased (1), Last Tango In Paris (1), Suicide Attempt (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
713 Watched
2. The Passenger (1975)
Rating:
7.7
221 Watched
3. Jane Eyre (1996)
Rating:
6.7
216 Watched
Rating:
7.3
67 want to see
Rating:
6.6
29 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
17 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched
Rating:
4.7
2 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for 2 images 1 month ago

henrieta posted 2 images 1 month ago

henrieta voted for 2 images 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

imanshole voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Dead in 2011 (9 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block