Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Maria Luisa Mendonça

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Luísa Mendonça

Age: 46, born 30 January 1970

Country of origin: Brazil

Partner: Fabiano Gullane


Lists

119 votes
Beautiful Brazilian actresses (65 items)
list by nusch
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
34 votes
Most beautiful Brazilian actresses (73 items)
list by Dands
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
18 votes
esquisitinhos (18 items)
list by Ferz
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
The hottest pictures on listal (116 items)
list by allan jones mororó
Published 7 years ago 2 comments
6 votes
100 Brazilian Cult Actors (100 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Maria Luisa Mendonça's mother is Lygia Maria Mendonça, a plastic artist. Her father is Newton Mendonça, a lawyer. Maria Luisa has a daughter with Rogério Gallo: Júlia. When she was 8, her older sister, Maria Fernanda, died. She likes to paint and to sculpture. In 2006 she made her debut as a theater director with the play "Essa nossa juventude". She was also the play's producer. She has a theater formation. Maria Luisa started her career in 1987 with the theater play "Véu de Noiva". ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Os Normais (2001)
Rating:
7.8
239 Watched
Rating:
5.7
97 Watched
3. A Diarista (2003)
Rating:
5.5
86 Watched
4. Você Decide (1992)
Rating:
5.4
72 Watched
Rating:
6.8
65 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Carandiru (2003)
Rating:
7
387 Watched
Rating:
5.9
153 Watched
3. If I Were You 2 (2009)
Rating:
6.4
88 Watched
Rating:
7
72 Watched
5. O Magnata (2007)
Rating:
5
18 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.9
153 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block