Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria de Medeiros Esteves Victorino D'Almeida

Age: 52, born 19 August 1965

Country of origin: Portugal

Currently Residing In: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Agustí Camps


Lists

171 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 203 comments
111 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 53 comments
80 votes
Favorite Pictures (81 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
51 votes
Vintage style - 20's 30's ♥ (34 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
48 votes
Quentin Tarantino Film Vixens (25 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Maria de Medeiros's lovely, pixie-like face is best known to American audiences for her role as Anais Nin in Philip Kaufman's Henry and June. She was also Bruce Willis's devoted girlfriend Fabienne in Quentin Tranintino's Pulp Fiction. The Portuguese-born actress has worked in dozens of films in nearly every country in Europe.
Tags: Actress (5), Portuguese (5), Director (4), Brunette (4), Francophone (3), Female (3), Pulp Fiction (3), Hot (2), Petite (2), Pulp (2), Fiction (2), 05 (2), Chanteuse (2), Singer (1), Petiite (1), Kawaii (1), Sexy (1), Beauty (1), Raven Haired (1), Sexy Short Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.4
7497 Watched
Rating:
7.3
368 Watched
3. Henry & June (1990)
Rating:
6.6
165 Watched
Rating:
7.2
82 want to see
Rating:
7.1
66 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
22 Watched
Rating:
7.5
7 want to see
Rating:
7
3 want to see
Rating:
6
2 want to see
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. + Clair (2001)
Rating:
7.7
10 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
3. Cuéntame (2001)
Rating:
6
7 Watched
4. Só Visto! (2013)
Rating:
4.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7
22 Watched
Rating:
7.5
7 want to see
Rating:
6
2 want to see




Music

Rating:
8
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

A.Lozano added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Dames (696 person items)
chance voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year ago

lechat voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lechat voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

morenete posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block