Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Rosaria "Mara" Carfagna

Age: 42, born 18 December 1975

Born and residing in: Italy


Lists

99 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Female Politicians (314 items)
list by Hennÿ
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
5 votes
Politicians I like the look of (37 items)
list by irishblue
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
1 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#16) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Maria Rosaria "Mara" Carfagna (born December 18, 1975) is an Italian politician and former showgirl and model. After obtaining a degree in law, Carfagna worked for several years on Italian television shows and as a model. She later entered politics and was elected to the Chamber of Deputies for Forza Italia party in 2006. From 2008 to 2011 she served as Minister for Equal Opportunity in Berlusconi IV Cabinet. Carfagna was born in Salerno. After having studied dance and piano, she participated in the Miss Italy in 1997, finishing in sixth place. Later she started working in television and modelling. ... (more)
Tags: Politician (1), Born In 1975 (1), Showgirl (1), Model (1), Italian (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

imhotep rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 4 months, 1 week ago
cotton voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

usafsg rated this 10/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
hulkargh voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot rated this 8/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Hennÿ posted 2 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Hennÿ added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Female Politicians (314 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#16) (50 person items)
Zeke21 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

burnodo voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Jonslist rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Zeke21 rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

xeriminx posted 39 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

xeriminx rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block