Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary E. Blanchard

Born: 13 April 1927 Died: 10 May 1970

Country of origin: United States


Lists

203 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years ago 18 comments
77 votes
Gorgeous in the 50s (30 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
51 votes
Famous People With Dogs (136 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years ago 5 comments
27 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (320 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years ago 4 comments
27 votes
Those Classic Legs (92 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Mari Blanchard Videos



Photos

11 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Mari Blanchard was a voluptuous and exotic looking femme fatale of 1950s and early 1960s Hollywood. California native Mari Blanchard was a blonde actress who almost exclusively appeared in B movies. She was born in Long Beach, California and died of cancer in the Woodland Hills portion of Los Angeles. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
1 want to see
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
75 Watched
Rating:
6.4
28 Watched
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
Rating:
6.1
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

joseph voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

WiscMisc voted for 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

RGT voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 7 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

cameron q rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Doug Brown rated this 1/10 1 year, 10 months ago
A.Lozano rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Dames (727 person items)
Viro rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Viro voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 2 years, 2 months ago
michealoh rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
sahe voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 35 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block