Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margareth Tamara Maccarrone

Age: 36, born 22 June 1982

Born and residing in: Italy

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

113 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7394 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
112 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
102 votes
Beautiful actresses (59 items)
list by zoma
Published 8 years ago 16 comments
85 votes
lost in face (2836 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
(Poll) Hottest Italian Actresses - CLOSED (129 items)
list by Ricky
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 47 comments

Photos

17 votes
12 votes
12 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Description: Italian model and actress. Born in Paternò, Province of Catania, Sicily, southern Italy. She uses her artist name because her own surname "Maccarrone" has too many associations with pasta. Madè was born in Paternò, but grew up in Adrano and Pachino. She is fully Sicilian. She began her modeling career at the age of 15 and in 2000 she won a contest New Model Today organised by WhyNot Agency in Milan. She takes part in various international fashion shows and TV programs like Donna sotto le stelle (2000/2002) and La Kore (2002), both broadcast by Rai Uno. After studying acting she was chosen by Giuseppe Tornato ... (more)
Tags: Model (3), Italian (3), Actress (2), Hot (2), Beautiful (1), Gorgeous (1), Brunette (1), Cancer (1), Born In 1982 (1), Pirelli Calendar (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Baarìa (2009)
Rating:
6.3
105 Watched
Rating:
2
5 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
4
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jonslist rated this 10/10 3 weeks, 2 days ago
favea rated this 6/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
ajay rated this 7/10 1 month, 4 weeks ago
nonoitaliano rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
jojoba voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lucasmodric voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

MUZE rated this 7/10 5 months, 1 week ago
MUZE voted for 14 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 13 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 voted for 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 13 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 13 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 17 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

parryj rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky rated this 7/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Ricky posted 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Troncha Todo voted for an image 10 months ago

Byxcs added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Tour of Italy and Italian Beauties (253 beauty items)

"Paternò"


The Eggman rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
looksharp voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

ciollini voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
bendo888 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Cavasino Nicola Gaspare rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
loucamel voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

loucamel voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

loucamel rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Bollyver voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

gj2014 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

loucamel voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block