Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Margaret Truman

Margaret Truman
8 Rating
(2 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Margaret Truman

Born: 17 February 1924 Died: 29 January 2008

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elbert Clifton Daniel Jr.


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Margaret Truman was born on February 17, 1924 in Independence, Missouri, USA as Mary Margaret Truman. She was married to Elbert Clifton Daniel Jr. She died on January 29, 2008 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. Daughter of Harry S. Truman and Bess Truman. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
68 Watched
2. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.5
61 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6
64 Watched
Rating:
8.3
31 Watched
Rating:
7
30 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

1. The Victors (1963)
Rating:
7.6
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year ago

SA-512 rated this 8/10 1 year ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block