Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Margaret Thatcher
4.4 Rating
(23 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Hilda Thatcher

Born: 13 October 1925 Died: 8 April 2013

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Denis Thatcher


Lists

70 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2013 was the last (86 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
60 votes
Libra ladies ♎ (174 items)
list by AJJ
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
YOU'RE NOT DEAD! Celebrity Death Hoaxes (52 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 6 years ago 6 comments
33 votes
2013 Most Shocking Famous People News (32 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 7 years, 9 months ago

Margaret Thatcher Videos

Margaret Thatcher No No No

9 Views

Added 6 months ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Margaret Hilda Thatcher is a British politician, the longest-serving (1979–1990) Prime Minister of the United Kingdom of the 20th century, and the only woman ever to have held the post. A Soviet journalist nicknamed her the "Iron Lady", which became associated with her uncompromising politics and leadership style. As Prime Minister, she implemented Conservative policies that have come to be known as Thatcherism. Originally a research chemist before becoming a barrister, Thatcher was elected Member of Parliament (MP) for Finchley in 1959. Edward Heath appointed her Secretary of State for Education and Science in hi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
18 Watched
Rating:
7.1
13 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 want to see
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
785 Watched
Rating:
7.5
497 Watched
3. Underground (1995)
Rating:
8.1
372 Watched
4. Pride (2014)
Rating:
7.6
166 Watched
Rating:
6.6
60 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Gallenum posted a video 6 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 12 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

browser posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
browser posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
British Comedy: The New Statesman (17 tv items)

" MARGARET THATCHERPlayed by Steve Nallon 4 episodes (1987-1990) in... Live from Westminster (1989) "


Kandi voted for 31 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 31 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block