Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angela Maxine O'Brien

Age: 80, born 15 January 1937

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Roy Thorsen


Lists

133 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
68 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 1 comment
62 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
50 votes
beautiful eyes (378 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
31 votes
♦ ♥ Card Crazy ♣ ♠ (51 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Margaret O'Brien (born January 15, 1937) is an American film, television and stage actress. Beginning a prolific career as a child actress in feature films at the age of four, O'Brien became one of the most popular child stars in cinema history, and was honored with a Juvenile Academy Award as the outstanding child actress of 1944. In her later career, she appeared on television, on stage, and in supporting film roles. Life and career She was born Angela Maxine O'Brien; her name was later changed to Margaret following the success of the film Journey for Margaret, in which she played the title role. Her father Lawrence O'Br ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
398 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
Rating:
7.4
60 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
281 Watched
Rating:
7.8
80 Watched
3. Jane Eyre (1943)
Rating:
7.4
74 Watched
4. Little Women (1949)
Rating:
6.9
87 Watched
5. Madame Curie (1943)
Rating:
7.3
21 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (52 person items)

"Born: January 15, 1937 (Age: 80) "


xolmis added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block