Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Margaret Hayes

Margaret Hayes
9.3 Rating
(4 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Florette Regina Ottenheimer

Born: 5 December 1916 Died: 26 January 1977

Country of origin: United States


Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Auburn-haired Margaret 'Maggie' Hayes made her Broadway debut in 1940 and was signed by Paramount the following year. She generally played second leads, often as 'the other woman', but was never quite fulfilled in her profession. Instead, she pursued diverse other career paths outside of acting, both in between performing, and after her retirement in 1962: as fashion designer, model, owner of a boutique in Palm Beach and designing/selling jewelry in New York. She even worked for a while as a public relations executive for luxury goods department store Bergdorf Goodman on Fifth Avenue in Manhattan. In the late 40's, she became fa ... (more)
Tags: Cheyenne (1), Tv Western (1), Tv Series Guest (1), Tv Actress (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
278 Watched
Rating:
7.7
246 Watched
Rating:
6.9
72 Watched
4. The Glass Key (1942)
Rating:
6.9
46 Watched
Rating:
6.9
30 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
170 Watched
Rating:
8.1
35 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 want to see
Rating:
9
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block