Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Colin

Age: 60, born 26 May 1958

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Justin Deas


Lists

26 votes
Characters of Gossip Girl (40 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 6 years ago 6 comments
24 votes
My Favorite Guest Appearances on Gossip girl (21 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
5 votes
Favorite Gemini Celebrities ♊ (76 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
5 votes
Lovely Soap Stars (56 items)
list by Brian G
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
5 votes
MY Favourite Female Actors (29 items)
list by theBO
Published 6 years, 7 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Margaret Colin (born May 26, 1958)[2] is an American actress. She is known for her role as Margo Montgomery Hughes # 1 on As the World Turns and for her role as Eleanor Waldorf-Rose on Gossip Girl. Margaret Colin was born in Brooklyn, New York and raised on Long Island. She is of Irish descent and was raised in a Roman Catholic family After graduating from Hofstra University, Colin began her acting career in the soap opera The Edge of Night, playing an heiress and former terrorist. In seven months on that show, her character survived seven murder attempts and ended up marrying her stepbrother. She followed that role with a lon ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4806 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.7
880 Watched
Rating:
6.2
693 Watched
Rating:
5.9
583 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1565 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1063 Watched
Rating:
7.1
593 Watched
Rating:
6.3
564 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

emberlin added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
If Gossip Girl could go back in time... (SPOILERS) (11 characters items)

"Eleanor Waldorf "


mydogglory voted for an image 1 year ago

emberlin posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Ang38 voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Zero11 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Lovely Soap Stars (56 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block