Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marek Konrat

Age: 67, born 18 October 1950

Born and residing in: Poland

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

13 votes
Polish actress and actors (118 items)
list by tomucho77
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Description: Marek Kondrat is one of the most popular actors of modern Polish cinema. Comes from a family of actors traditions. For the first time while still a child appeared in the film "The history of yellow slippers." Attention of critics and journalists drew a major role in the "enchanted rewirach". Weekly "film" awarded him the prize for best debut of 1975, graduated from the Warsaw Academy of Dramatic Arts, which today works as a lecturer of communicating their knowledge and experience of multitudes of future actors. The most popular role brought Kondratowi Algirdas Halskiego the TV series "Extraditi ... (more)
Tags: Polish (2), Actor (1), White (1), Born 1950 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
943 Watched
2. Danton (1983)
Rating:
7.5
82 want to see
3. Man of Iron (1981)
Rating:
7.5
52 want to see
4. No End (1985)
Rating:
7.3
42 Watched
Rating:
8
53 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Crime Scene (1970)
Rating:
8.2
13 Watched
2. Erotic Tales (1996)
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched
3. Reverted (1994)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched
5. Sauna (1992)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Prawo ojca (1999)
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block