Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marcus Wyatt

Age: 50, born 8 July 1967

Country of origin: United States


Lists

135 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
23 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
4 votes
People...Celebs born in July (43 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
2 votes
The Crew of the Nebuchadnezzar (9 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Description: Marcus Chong is an American actor. His best-known roles are as Tank the Operator in The Matrix, and before that, Huey P. Newton in the 1995 Mario Van Peebles movie Panther. He was born in Seattle, Washington. Chong's biological father, Martin Wyatt, had been a local newscaster in the San Francisco Bay Area for many years. Chong was then adopted and raised by Canadian actor and comedian Tommy Chong and raised as a stepbrother to actress Rae Dawn Chong. Marcus Chong's acting debut was in the 1979 miniseries Roots: The Next Generations, portraying as Frankie Warner. He then went to Broadway in Stand-Up Tragedy with Jack Col ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), American (2), Male (2), Black (2), Born 1967 (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Matrix (1999)
Rating:
7.8
9188 Watched
Rating:
6.3
111 Watched
Rating:
4.5
107 Watched
4. American Heart (1992)
Rating:
6.3
18 want to see
5. Blood Beach (1980)
Rating:
5.4
16 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1063 Watched
2. Numbers (2005)
Rating:
6.6
626 Watched
Rating:
6.9
552 Watched
4. Burn Notice (2007)
Rating:
7.4
422 Watched
Rating:
6.1
448 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block