Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marcia Karen Wallace

Born: 1 November 1942 Died: 25 October 2013

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dennis Hawley


Lists

132 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 5 years ago 68 comments
47 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (594 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago 7 comments
32 votes
2013 Most Shocking Famous People News (32 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
7 votes
Actresses Death (49 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Guest Stars on Full House* (33 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 5 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Marcia Karen Wallace (born November 1, 1942) is an American character actress, comedienne and game show panelist, primarily known for her roles in television situation comedies. She is perhaps best known for her roles as receptionist Carol Kester on the 1970s sitcom, The Bob Newhart Show, and as the voice of Edna Krabappel on the animated series The Simpsons, for which she won an Emmy for Outstanding Voice-Over Performance in 1992.
Tags: Actress (3), The Simpsons (2), Voice Actor (2), Female (2), Died 2013 (1), Film Actress (1), Tv Actress (1), Match Game (1), Game Shows (1), Movies (1), T.v. (1), Comedienne (1), Born 1942 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
2. Full House (1987)
Rating:
5.9
1606 Watched
3. Rugrats (1990)
Rating:
6.5
1593 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1184 Watched
5. ALF (1986)
Rating:
6.1
1130 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3788 Watched
Rating:
7
1139 Watched
3. Big Stan (2007)
Rating:
5.4
226 Watched
4. Teen Witch (1989)
Rating:
6
70 Watched
Rating:
4.1
21 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (594 person items)
Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Guest Stars on Full House! (31 person items)

"Character: Mrs. Carruthers"


Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (135 person items)

"November 1st,1942 - October 25th,2013"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block