Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Marcelo Buquet

Stats

Birth Name: Héctor Marcelo Buquet Corleto

Age: 54, born 4 October 1963

Country of origin: Uruguay


Lists

1 votes
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 items)
list by actoresfans
Published 11 months, 1 week ago

Photos


Description: Héctor Marcelo Buquet Corleto (born October 4, 1963 in Montevideo, Uruguay) is a Uruguayan actor and former model. At the age of 18 Buquet joined a theater company in his native Uruguay called El Galpón del Uruguay where he participated in 25 stage productions as an actor, producer, songwriter and singer. At the age of 26 he moved to Mexico and participated in the telenovela Simplemente María with Victoria Ruffo and in Manolo Fábregas' production of Bear Jest for which he was nominated as the Best Comedy Actor of the Year by the Association of Theater Journalists of Mexico. In 1992 he obtained a role in his second telenov ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
104 Watched
Rating:
6.4
44 Watched
Rating:
6.2
28 Watched
Rating:
8.6
9 Watched
Rating:
8.4
10 Watched




Movies

1. The Airship (1994)
Rating:
7
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

actoresfans added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block