Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Marc Stevens

Stats

Birth Name: Marc Kutner

Age: 73, born 9 February 1943

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marc Kutner


Lists

4 votes
Golden Age Porn Stars (68 items)
list by zzzzz1
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote

Description: Marc Stevens (born February 9, 1943), the adult film star, memoirist, and erotic dance performer, was one of the pioneers of the adult film industry in the 1970s, the so-called "Golden Age of Porn." His 1975 biography, which some claim was ghost-written by his mother, was called "10 1/2" in an homage not only to Federico Fellini but to his male member. It was his ticket to the big time. According to his memoir, Stevens joined the Army circa 1960, and it was during the time he was stationed in Germany, while using a urinal, he came face to face with one of his idols: Elvis Presley. Stevens, who was unabashe ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Survivors (1983)
Rating:
5.5
35 Watched
2. American Swing (2008)
Rating:
5.6
12 Watched
Rating:
5.3
8 want to see
4. This Is America (1977)
Rating:
6.3
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block